Privacy Policy

The management and protection of personal data of users of Δεντροσπιτο.gr of services subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law. 2472/1997) to protect the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented the decisions of the President of the Privacy Commission, the P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law. 2819/2000) and European Law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC). In this context, any changes will be subject to this section. To Δεντροσπιτο.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services of Δεντροσπιτο.gr

This website Δεντροσπιτο.gr treats all personal information as confidential and shall not transfer them to any third party for any reason except the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

The site Δεντροσπιτο.gr maintains records of personal data which the user sends exclusively for communication, financial and tax.

The user can communicate with Δεντροσπιτο.gr to check for the existence of a personal record and correct, change or deletion. Furthermore, the administrators of this site may be processed part or all of the data you have sent for statistical purposes and to improve services - of information. Personal information collected by the network.

Ordering through Δεντροσπιτο.gr

For the use of e-commerce site Δεντροσπιτο.gr by the visitor / user requested the following information: Name / Company Name - Address individual / Headquarters Company - Postcode - Telephone - E-mail - fax - TIN - Tax - City - Country -. The above information is also required to issue the relevant documents (tax) and kept in the archives of Δεντροσπιτο.gr Credit Card (if this is necessary) are recorded at buyer's responsibility and are governed by the terms of service PayPal .See terms https://www.paypal.com/.

The managers of the place Δεντροσπιτο.gr may use the information referring to the type of goods and services provided through e-commerce in order to record the purchasing interests and make new offers, unless the visitor / user of these services requests not receive such offers (tick relevant to the recording of personal customer data). The information concerning the purchasing user interests can never be communicated to third parties.

Viva Payments-Payment by distance

 The Δεντροσπιτο.gr under no circumstances is the recipient of sensitive data used by the process pliromis.I entire payment process is done in the secure environment of Viva Payments. The Δεντροσπιτο.gr acknowledges and agrees to all art. 4 and 4a of Law. 2251/1994 on distance contracts relating to consumer rights.

By using the service Viva Payments (payment institution licensed by the Bank of Greece) agree to the terms governing the payment process.

For more information see here https://www.vivapayments.com/ On safety governing the transactions through Viva Payments  https://www.vivapayments.com/el-gr/features#SecurityDiv

Links to 3rd Party Websites

The place Δεντροσπιτο.gr may include links ("links") to other websites which are not controlled by him, but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case the Δεντροσπιτο.gr responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data that these sites have been set.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

Apart from exceptions (copyright of third parties and affiliates), all content of the website Δεντροσπιτο.gr, including pictures, graphics, photographs, texts, services and all the files on this site, are intellectual property, registered trademarks and service marks of the website Δεντροσπιτο.gr and protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Therefore, no element (eg photographic), can be, in whole or piecemeal object modification, sale, copy, reproduce, publish, broadcast or distribution of ways. The products and services listed in the pages of Δεντροσπιτο.gr bear the trademarks of their respective, companies, affiliates, are their intellectual and industrial property and therefore they bear the responsibility.

Guarantees

All products are covered by warranty and hardware failure according to the current kataskefasti.I warranty includes antkatastasi part if hardware failure without charge of pelati.I warranty does not cover damage resulting from misuse, poor maintenance, improper installation of third or from unauthorized interference technikou.I guarantee does not cover transportation costs of our technician onsite to check / repair vlavis.Mporeite to send the products to be repaired by contacting us at the place of business.

Product Prices

All prices include 23% VAT and do not include cost topothetisis.To Δεντροσπιτο.gr reserves the right to alter prices without notice. The offers made by period not aggregated and not combined with any promotional printed advertising or special price eg (market price for several pieces).

Order Cancellation

An order can be canceled only if it has not yet performed (cut) and not issued parastatiko.Either by sending electronic mail (e-mail), or by phone.

Ordering Information

Information on the progress of your order you receive, either by phone or by sending electronic mail (e-mail).

Method and place of receipt order

Pick up is from that shown in the order as consignee. The order is sent to the address he has stated in his order, by means of selection Δεντροσπιτο.gr.Ta products travel at the risk of the customer. The customer is obliged to check the items in number and packing condition received and notify immediately in case of defects within days (in case of damaged packaging can not even receive). After the delivery day is considered that the items were received in excellent condition.

Right of withdrawal

The customer has the right to withdraw from the contract within ten (14) calendar days from receipt of the product and return the product to its original state in the company. Within the deadline specified above must inform the online store on the website and contact the store for further action. In this case the client is charged with the return costs. The return type is accepted only if the buyer has paid any amount charged by the company to send the kind to him and the cost of returning the item.No returned products are customized with special dimensions, opened, installed and used, or which are not in perfect condition or not accompanied by all original documents accompanying the product (eg D.A.T., Ap. Retail etc.) and packaging. If goods are returned used, damaged or missing the Δεντροσπιτο.gr has the right to refuse the return of the goods or to claim damages from the client, the amount of which will be determined by the condition of the goods and carry out total or partialoffsetting its claim that to the client.

All rights reserved   Δεντροσπιτο.gr © 2015

Sales Manager:

SPARTALIDIS KONSTANTINOS

DAFNIDOS 12 NEO IRAKLIO 14122

VAT 131953019  NEO IRAKLIO

2104633873

6946036197